1997-2014

GROWN-UPS



A

Adventures of Parsley
Afrika Bambaata
Alphastone (ex- Spacemen 3)
Attwenger

B

Bad Jazz Troupe
Bambi Molesters
Bernd Begemann (& die Befreiung)
Bevis Frond
Bish feat. Darryl Hunt (Pogues)
Blood On The Saddle
Boogoos
Boss Martians
Brett Anderson (ex Suede)
Buzzcocks

C

Cesar's Salad
Chain And The Gang (ex-Make Up)
Corduroy
Cornershop
Cosmic Psychos
Cynics

D

Dead Moon
Deep Jazz
Diaboliks
Die Antwort
Dirk Darmstädter (ex Jeremy Days)
Dirty Robbers (Bricats+)
Divine Comedy
Doctor Explosion
Dr. Will & The Wizards

E

Early Hours
Element Of Crime
Eli ' Paperboy' Reed
Embrooks

F

Fay Hallam Trinity (ex Makin' Time)
5-6-7-8's
Fox Force 5
Frank Popp Ensemble
Frank Spilker Gruppe aka FS.G
Frantic V
F.S.K.
Funny van Dannen
Fuzztones

G

Gary Numan
Get Lost (ex- Miracle Workers)
Goldene Zitronen
Graham Day & The Gaolers
Grant Lee Phillips (Ex- G. L. Buffalo)

H

Half Japanese
Headcoatees
Headcoats
Heartbeats
Hermes Phettberg
Hi-Fly Orchestra
High LLamas
Holly Golightly
Hush Puppies (ex Likyds)

i

iAMX (of Sneaker Pimps)
ian Brown (ex Stone Roses)
incredible Sinalco Bums
intensified

J

James Taylor Quartet
Jaybirds
Jet (ex-S.P.E.C.T.R.E.)
Jimi Tenor
John Watts (ex Fisher Z)
Jon & the Nightriders
Jungle Brothers

K

Katerine
KEK 66
Klaus Cornfield
Kokolo Afrobeat Orchestra
Kula Shaker

L

Laetitia Sadier (ex-Stereolab)
Laika and the Cosmonauts
Larry and the Lefthanded
Lemonbabies
Liga Der Gewöhnlichen Gentlemen
Looney Tunes
Los Flechazos

M

Magnificent Brotherhood
Make Up
Mama Guitar
Man or Astroman?
Mathias Arfmann (ex Kastrierte Philosophen)
Merricks
Mike Penny & His Moonshiners
Mobylettes
Morten Harket (ex a-ha)
Moulinettes
Munk

N

Nada Surf
Nicole Willis (& The Soul investigators)
Nightingales
99th Floor (ex- Sick Rose)
Notwist

O

Okole Maluna Orchestra
Onyas
Osaka Monaurail

P

Paul Heaton (ex-Housemartins/Beautiful South)
Pete Fij & Terry Bickers (ex-House Of Love)
Pharcyde
Phil Vetter
Poets of Rhythm

Q

Quintron & Miss Pussycat

R

RAD
Radio 4
Robespierres
Rock-A-Hulas
Rogall & The Electric Circus Sideshow feat. Earl Zinger aka Galliano
Rotterdam Ska Jazz Foundation
Rudi Protudi & The Others
Rufus Wainwright

S

Satelliters
Saints & Sinners
Schorsch Kamerun
Schwarz auf Weiss
Selecter
Shonen Knife
Sick Rose
Silos
Smart Patrol
Smokestack Lightnin'
Solarflares (ex- Prisoners)
Sonic Boom (ex Spacemen 3)
Soulustig
Soundtracks Of Our Lives
Stereo Total
Sterling Roswell (ex Spaceman 3)
Sterne
Strange Flowers
Stunde X
Sugarman 3
Super Furry Animals
Superpunk

T

Taraf de Haïdouks
Tav Falco & Velvetones
Teenage Fanclub
Television Personalities
3 Normal Beatles (ex- Chocolate Factory)
Toasters
Tom Heinl
Tom Hingley & The Lovers (ex Inspiral Carpets)
Tonunion
Toten Hosen
Tri-Sonics

U

Ugly Duckling
U.K. Subs
Undertones
United Balls
Urban Species
Urge Overkill<

V

Vibrators
Vice Barons
Vinny Peculiar (feat. Bonehead of Oasis & Mike Joyce of The Smiths)

W.X.Y

Wedding Present
Weird War
Wild Pumpkins at Midnight
Wire
Wreckless Eric

Z

Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love Reaction