1997-2014

RAPS, BREAKS & PHUNK...



A

Aceyalone
Adlib
A Forest
Afrika Bambaata
Aleks Barck (Jazzanova)
Alice Russell
Amré ibrahim
Andy Smith
DJ Anonymous
Art (Tokyo Dawn)

B

Babu (Dilated Peoples)
Bad Jazz Troupe
Bartoszek (Beatgeschichten)
Bauer (Boiler)
Beat Brothers (m. o. Blumentopf)
Benny Bianco
Beware (FM4)
Black Gain
Blackfoot Phoenix
Black Milk
Blockboy
Blowfly
Blumentopf
Bongolian
Boogoos
Boot Camp Clik
Boshi San
Brassy
Breakestra
Brenk Sinatra

C

Cali Agents
Calypso King & The Soul investigators
Caspar
Casper
Castor Pollux & the Soul Department
Cat Killif (Urban Oddity)
Cat People (CPG9L, Zucker & Zaster)
C.C. Diamond (Echorausch)
Cesar's Salad
Chrome
Conscious
Constantin Peyfuss
Cotton Claw
C-Rayz Walz
Cut La Roc

D

Dälek
Dan Gerous aka Marco Prolo
Danny Breaks
D-Animal (Diskotiere)
Danny Decock
Dean Rudland
Deckpackers
Deichkind
Dee Liciouz (Dizzlematic)
Deep Jazz
Deliciouz
Demint (Basswerkstatt)
Dengue Fever
Der Lange
die2elastischen3 aka 2ELAST!QU3 aka D2E3
Disko Diamant
Dope on Plastic
DJ DSL (G-stone)
Dusty (Jazz&Milk)
Dynamics
Dynamo Productions

E

Earl Zinger aka Galliano
DJ E.A.S.E.
Ebo Taylor & Afrobeat Academy
Edgar Strobl
Egon (Stones Throw)
Egyptian Lover
eMC feat. Masta Ace
Electric Wire Hustle
Electro Swing Revolution
El-P (DefJux)
Erdem Tunakan
Erobique
Explizit (Main Concept)
Express Brass Band
E-Z Rollers

F

Fabian Escata
Faruk Green
Fatoni
Fisherman
DJ Flip
Florian Keller
DJ Food (Ninja Tune)
Foreign Legion
Dj Format + MC Abdominal + D-Sisive
Franz Spencer (L’egojazz)
Freddy Fresh
Freez (Panda Party)
Funkommunity
Funkvergnügen
Fuschimuschi

G

George Mahood (Concourse Rec.)
Gramatik
Grand Analog
Grimaldi Show
Gringo
Groove Armada
Guilty Simpson
Guru (of GangStarr/Jazzmatazz)

H

Havana Boys
Hatus Kaiyote
Hi-Fly Orchestra
Hiltmeyer.inc
Hines Buchanan
Hot Peas & Butta
DJ House Shoes
Hulk Hodn
Hulk 900
DJ Hype (Phaderheadz)


i

ian Wright

J

James Taylor Quartet
Jamie T
Jan Delay
Jan Weissenfeldt aka JJ Whitefield (Poets of Rhythm)
Jay Scarlett
Jennie Abrahamson
Jeru the Damaja
Jojo Hofmockel
Joker
Jonas Imbery (gomma)
Jungle Brothers
Just Jack
J-Zone

K

Kabuki
Kalamu ya Salaam
Kapono
Katmando
Keb Darge
Kid Fresh
Kid Koala
Kid Loco
Kinderzimmer Productions
Kokolo Afrobeat Orchestra
Kon & Amir
DJ Koze
DJ Krush

L

La Boutique
Last Poets
L-Boogie aka Toni L
Lee Fields + Sugarman 3
Lester Jones (Optimal)
LNE
London Grammar
Looptroop
Lou Large aka Chewy (Soulkasperln)
Lyrics Born

M

Malcouns
Marek Eppler
Mark B. & Blade
Marki (Shaolin Soul)
Martikal
Martin Ganter
Masta Ace
Mathias Modica (gomma)
Max Mausser (Yum Yum, rewind!)
MC Miquee
Meister Buson
Messie
M.I.A. (Missing In Action)
Midnight Magic
Mike Relm
Miles Bonny
Mirror
Mo' Horizons
MOJO Club
Mooner
Mr. Bongo
Mr. Thing (Scratch Perverts)
Munk

N

Nicole Willis (& The Soul investigators)
Nightmares On Wax
Not:FX

O

O.C.B. Soundsytem feat. Mr. Trouser Trout & 45Prince
Olympic Lifts
Orange Son
Osaka Monaurail
Oy aka Joy Frempong

P

Patrick Pulsinger
Paul Nice
Peabird
Pee Froiss
People under the Stairs
Peshay
Pharcyde
Poets of Rhythm
PollyEster
Punchline
Puppetmastaz

Q

Quantic (Quantic Soul Orchestra)
?uestlove (Roots)

R

Radio Utopia
Rafik
Raggasnoda Click
Rah-Tikal
Rainer Trüby
Raph (La Boutique)
Rare Fluid
Ratatat
R.A. The rugged Man
Ray Lugo (Kokolo)
DJ Ree Do (Diskotiere)
Reef The Lost Cauze
Remi
Revolution (Wake Up Show)
Rewind!
Rhythm Explosion
Rick Ski
Riddlore
Rifleman aka Ellay Khule
Rod Skunk (Soulkasperln)
Roger Rekless (58Beats)
Roland Appel
Rootsman
Roots Manuva
Rory Phillips
Russ Dewbury

S

Sadat X (of Brand Nubian)
Saman Remis
Sam irl (Pulver Rec.)
Scarce One
Scientist
Scott Hendy
Sean Price
Señorlobo (Lovemonk)
Sepalot
Sept
S. Finesse
Sharon Jones & The Dapkings
DJ Sheep
Simbad (Raw Fusion)
Sixkay
Skeme Richards
Snatchatec
Soul Jazz Orchestra
Soul Jazz Records Soundsystem
Soulkasperln
Souls of Mischief
Spank Rock
Star Eye
Stricklin
Strike Boys
Suff Daddy
STRUT Rec.
Sweet Vandals
Swollen Members

T

Thallus (Ritmo Sportivo)
Theo Thönnessen
TM Juke
tom2k (Boiler)
Tonunion
Tony Allen
Torae & Marco Polo
Torch
Turtur
Trio Elétrico
Twit One

U

Ugly Duckling
Umi
Urban Oddity
Urban Species
Ursula Rucker

V

Vakill
Veli
Vicelow (of Saian Supa Crew)
Vienna Scientists
Vikter Duplaix

W.X

whatchawant
Waxolutionists
Wax Tailor
We B Girlz feat. Bahamadia, Roxanne Shante, invincible,
...DJ Shortee, Eternia, Shania D & Chela Simone
Winston Hazel (Moloko)
WhoMadeWho
Wordsworth

Y

Youngblood Brassband

Z

Zion-i